Trannies


(via Miss Jia)

Beyonce tried to stop Lil’ Mama from hopping on that stage, but all that excitement & testosterone wouldn’t let her sit down.

I’m DYING LAUGHING @ how far back she was from the stage to even do this in the first place. It’s not even like she was sitting in the front row. NO…this bitch CATWALKED down the aisles to create the most embarrassing & regretful moment of her career.

Advertisements

Lady Gaga

Kanye West better hurry up & holler @ rehab quick, b/c now the REAL repercussions are emerging. They’re fucking w/your money!! Or maybe that’s why the Fame Kills tour was canceled after all?? Hmm…

Live Nation posted the confirmation via Twitter. Refunds are available.

tour_canceled_gaga_kanye

Lady Gaga

Lady Gaga performed at Dar Constitution Hall in Washington, DC on Tuesday night and there was no weewee to be found. Now unless she lopped it off before heading back to work, I think it’s safe to say she’s been w/o peen since birth. Although I’m sure she welcomes the speculation.

Lady Gaga

One of the more bizarre news stories of the week, East Cleveland mayor Eric Brewer’s cross dressing pictures have been leaked to the internets, & he is NO B. Scott!! He believes it’s a smear campaign by his opponent, as the election is right around the corner!!

What drama!! There are apparently some 40 pictures in the set, that may have been stolen from his computer has early as 2005. He never confirmed that the pictures were him—but he didn’t deny it either. Here’s the news story & images via Dlisted:


Have a lookie πŸ™‚ : (more…)

Here’s footage from the upcoming Michael Jackson documentary/film “This is It”.Β  Yo that little move he does @ 0:10?? If you know me IRL, prepare to get real sick of it.

Big little sister Khloe Kardashian‘s getting married to Lamar Odem, & wow the hate is THICK!! When was the last time any of y’all were checking for Khloe or Lamar?? Well den, STFU!!

Victoria Rowell

As much as I wanna clown like everybody else about this dress in all of it’s kitschiness, I gotta tell ya—this is about as African as it gets!!

Look @ how my people greeted the previous prez!! 😦 :-/

bush_1

Oh, but did you see this??
bush_2

We won’t even get into the Obama stuff. He is a ROCKSTAR in the homeland. So…yeah, lol.

Vodpod videos no longer available.
Another WTF moment of the evening came when Lil’ Mama stood on stage w/Alicia Keys & Jay-Z ruining their photographic moment. Jigga gave her a cue to fall back, but the Passion of the Apple compelled her.
29740321-a7fcb6515d84e92560ec5c2624f99cda.4aae4968-full

Hoe sit down!!

Ouch Lil’ Mama!! I thought you lived for the kids!! Her comments to Leiomy of Vogue Evolution were downright disrespectful. The whole quote is:

“Leiomy, come on. Your behavior … it’s unacceptable … You were born a man and you are becoming a woman. If you’re going to become a woman, act like a lady … It gets too crazy and it gets confusing.”

Isn’t that a little ironic?? Lil’ Miss Strong Jaw is the last person to be telling anyone to act like a lady.Β  Here’s her statement to GLAAD:

“I would like to clarify anything that was misunderstood from Sunday’s show. My remarks were never meant to be disrespectful regarding Leiomy’s gender nor offensive to the LGBT community, which has been a community that has supported me in all my endeavors. However, in hindsight, I recognize that my words may have come across as hurtful. I spoke with her privately after the taping to express that it was not my intent to offend her or any member of the transgender community and that I still live for Vogue Evolution.”

Next Page »