Nigga Shit


You read that right, we’re back!! The video has been posted on YouTube for a couple of days, and we’re getting some really awesome feedback from folks on YT & Twitter. Thank you! People seem to think the reason we haven’t been creating videos is because we’ve had a falling out, children, or mental breakdowns.  Nope!  We just hadn’t been as motivated to make the vids b/c we’re lazy, didn’t know anybody cared, and we felt like we’d ran out of random things to talk about.  Well, here you go!!

 

 

Hey guys!! Episode #90 is here!! Wow!! We’re almost at 100!! That means we gotta line up something DOPE, right?? Anybody have anything in mind?? LOL

I know we all want this Tiger Woods thing to just go away, but since people were asking for our opinions, we figured we’d shoot a quick vid & let it be known!!

Thanks for watching everybody, we love you!!

Ko

Lil' Wayne Cake

Seriously…WTF?!  Alec Baldwin and Kim Basinger being the great parents that they are, gifted their 14 year old daughter Ireland with this Lil’ Wayne birthday cake.  Besides the fact it doesn’t look anything like him…who does this??

I never ever got the urge to chew Ghostface or Sean P’s faces off. What would make someone want a lifesize cake of someone’s head?! Lil’ Wayne’s head at that!!

How do you cut it?? Where do you chew?? Who got dibs on the grill? I mean REALLY!! *earls*
And who the F is WADE?!?!

Just in case you missed ’em, here’s some old eps to keep you entertained:

Episode #87: Shitty Habits
Episode #86: Ko Interviews Mr. Hudson!!
Episode #85: RECENT DEATHS!!
Episode #84: Michael Jackson Dedication

Or just go to the archive page to watch any of the videos. Remember to subscribe to our YouTube channel as well!! Here’s one of my favorites, Episode #81: Black People Doing Black Things!!

Ko

Next Page »